Special Adviser

Juuso Rönnholm

Born in Isojoki on 17 July 1984

Master of Social Sciences, University of Turku 2011

Special Adviser and Member of the Cabinet of the President of the Republic of Finland June 2018–
Special Adviser to the Minister of the Justice, February 2018May 2018
Special Adviser to the President of the Republic and a Member of the Presidential Cabinet, June 2017January 2018
Special Adviser to the Minister of the Interior, August 2016June 2017
Public Affairs Consultant, Cocomms Oy Ltd, March 2015August 2016
Special Adviser to the Minister of Transport and Local Government, June 2014March 2015
Special Adviser to the Minister of Social Affairs and Health, May 2013June 2014
Social Policy Secretary and Communications Manager, Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party, November 2011May 2013
Assistant to Member of Parliament, August 2008November 2011